List of Hull University Scarborough Campus degree successes

Scarborough Campus Finalists Prize Winners

Scarborough Centre for Environmental and Marine Sciences

Graduation at the Spa.Hats in the air.Picture Richard Ponter 132847p

Graduation at the Spa.Hats in the air.Picture Richard Ponter 132847p

Prize for Best Dissertation

Bryoni Fox and Carl Thomas

Prize for Excellence

Matthew Hird

Prize for Contribution to the Department

Simon Gladding

Scarborough School of Education

Award for Outstanding Scholarship in Educational Studies

Hannah McPhail

Award for Outstanding Scholarship in Early Childhood Studies

Jamie-Leigh Roehrig

Award for Best Overall Performance

Lewis Bell

Hull University Business School Scarborough

The Scarborough Borough Council Prize for Excellence in Leisure and Tourism Studies

Andrew Jenkins

Chartered Management Institute Professional Experience Programme Prize for Exceptional Performance During Placement Year

Marie Pockley

Subject Prize for Highest Academic Performance

Jordan Locke

The Hull University Business School Ambassador of the Year Award

Jordan Locke

Scarborough School of Arts and New Media

Best Overall Achievement in the Department

Adam Weston

Best Undergraduate Long Study/Project Digital Media

Nicholas Hanson

Best Undergraduate Dissertation English

Benjamin Gregor and Samantha Preece

Best Undergraduate Extended Project Creative Music Technology

Adam Weston

Best Undergraduate Independent Study Theatre and Performance

Francesca Bundy

Prize for Best Overall Performance in Theatre and Performance

Francesca Bundy

Prize for Best Overall Performance in Digital Media

Brannan Coady

Prize for Best Overall Performance in Creative Music Technology

Adam Weston

Blackwell Prize for Best Overall Performance in English

Heather Price

Wake Prize for Best Overall Improvement in English

Loren Harwood

Head of Department Prize for Outstanding Achievement

Charles Kirby

Sonic State Logic Prize for Music Production

Thomas Post

Margaret Espinasse Language Prize

Darren Ritson and Katrina Lindley

Scarborough Campus

Campus Prize for Excellence in Combined or Single Honours

Adam Weston

Conferment of Degrees

Centre for Employability and Professional Skills

(Presented by Dr Craig Gaskell, Principal of the Scarborough Campus)

Foundation Degree in Arts

Sam Al Mokdad

Sally-Anne Brown

Samantha Dimes

Julie Ferguson

Hayley Gibbs

Stephen Paul Hide

Andrew Hurst

Dee Jefferson

Kirsty Labuschagne

Joanna Machin

Nicola Menaul

Vilma Milner

Kerry Lee Mitchell

Alison Lesley Paterson

Nicola Jayne Raw

Neil Scott

Karen Louise Stainforth

Bachelor of Arts

Harriet Barrett

Julie Brown

Gemma Louise Casey

Gillian Chadwick

Sarah Marie Chapman

Sheila Coates

Corrie Connell

Jennifer Davis

Rachel Ester Davis

Rachel Abigail Donoghue

David Jackson

Carl Martin

Tina May Muldowney

Karen Jane Parke

Alison Parker

Janet Sandland

Suzanne Swan

Lucy-Jo Tindall

Kimberley Carol Turner

Margot Anne Walker

Helen Whitehead

Sarah Elizabeth Whitehead

Jill Pamela Womack

Conferment of Degrees

Faculty of Education

(Presented by Ms Dina Lewis, Dean of Faculty)

Bachelor of Arts

Lauren Adamson

Emma Grace Airey

Katy Louise Allen

Hazel Lesley Armitage

Alexandra Helen Armstrong

Natalie Atha

Andrew Philip Atkinson

Fiona Aulton

Jayne Louise Bairstow

Lucy Baldwin

Sarah Louise Bambury

Sally Barowik

Natasha Batty

Charlotte Rose Bell

Lewis James Bell

Clare Bennett

Alexandra Bergin

Holly Louise Binder

Rachael Blakeley

Amy Booth

Chloe Bowman

Katie-Louise Breckon

Rosie Mae Goundrill Brown

Sarah Louise Campleman

Anna Castledine

Tia Jenny Chisholm

Melissa Amy Clark

Anna Clutterham

Jessica Aimee Coates-Bridgewater

Sarah Louise Collingwood

Colette Gayle Cooper

Chloe Corder

Amanda Coton

Elizabeth Emma Court

Melitza Crowhurst

Wendy Danby

Victoria Jane Day

Natasha Rose Dewey

Jade Marie Dolan

Sarah Dolphin

Katie Doorbar

Zoe Dowson

Jack Emmens

Jessica Rona Fawcett

Adam Faye

Daniel James Fidlin

Michelle Fleming

Lauren Elizabeth Gleadhall

Amy Karen Glover

Laurie Caven Glover

Beth Grason

James Hainsworth

Alysha Handsaker

Philip James Hardcastle

Louise Emily Harrison

Laura Hart

Michael Hay

Natalie Louise Haycock

Katie Hemingway

Katie Heseltine

Lucy Higgs

Lana Hillen

Claire Lucy Hirst

Kirsty Alexandra Hobbs

Rebekka Hobson

Cara Jade Hodgson

George Robert Hoey

David Edward Holdstock

Sarah Leanne Holdsworth

Victoria Hollas

Harriet Holmes

Naomi Anne Holt

Maria Hornby

Robert Hoult

Jessica Laura Howell

Rebecca Hughes

Danielle Jarman

Anna Louise Jarvis

Charlotte Louise Jobling

Abigail Frances Kershaw

Amy Kirk

Danny Knight

Sarah Lavelle

Tom Lewis

Rebecca Lindberg

Clare Linklater

Claire Linnell

Rebecca Emma Margarson

Martine Marsden

Rebecca Jane Marshall

Amy Martin

Emily Mayhew

Lauren Kate McCarthy

Hannah McPhail

Louise Kay McPherson

Amy Miller

Ashleigh Miller

Michelle Moffatt

Charlotte Morley

Philip James Morris

Jenna Nelson

Jacob Nicholas

Elizabeth Nicholson

Rebecca Louise Noble

Marisa Notarianni

Stephanie O’Connor

Stephanie Parcell

Carina Pelucci

Benjamin James Phillips

Sandra Phillips

Leanne Katie Pickup

Laura Emily Pinchbeck

Laura Rosemary Place

Thomas Matthew Platt

Rebecca Jane Plumtree

Emma Rebecca Pullen

Samantha Jayne Quinn

Karen Rawlinson

Grace Laura Helen Renny

Laura Robinson

Emma Jane Rochester

Jamie-Leigh Roehrig

Luke Russell

Jade Rochelle Rutherford

Sheriden Scott

Jessica Joyce Skelton

Emily Rose Slaymaker

Victoria Jane Stephenson

Gemma Strange

Thomas Swift

Emma-Louise Sykes

Charlotte Taylor

Fred Taylor

Nina Taylor

Akari Terada

Hailey Jade Thetford

Wayne Thickett

Laura Thomas

Emma Tomlinson

Susan Topliss

Ellen Rose Townend

Katie Turrell

Pariss Frances Verity

Abigail Louise Rose Walker

Emma Jayne Kerr Walker

April Louise Walkington

Olivia Charlotte Warters

Sarah Jane Louise Whalley

Emily Tricia Beth Wheeler

Stuart White

Rebecca Whitley

Jennifer Whittaker

Loren Ashleigh Wilson

Megan Lauren Wilson

Shelley Wilson

Lauren Amber Wood

Jessica Wroe

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Danielle Louise Blomfield

Jessica May Burns

Stephanie Catherine Callaghan

Stacey Margaret Colling

Michael Croft

Samantha Louise Davis

Samantha Dean

Laura Marie Duke

Phillippa Everatt

Lorraine Ann Farrall

Virginia Forrest

Joanne Louise Furnival

Lucie May Garrod

Laura Gaunt

Rebecca Gent

Claire Helen Gordon

Claire Louise Grayshan

Katherine Elizabeth Green

Sarah Guest

Mark Haggis

Katy Hatfield

Shane Michael Hicks

Natalie Eve Hood

Clare Beatrice Humphries

Emma Johnson

Mandeep Kalirai

Christine Emma Kendall

Alexandra Mary Knight

Michaela Leggett

Clare Loughran

Katie Louise Mainprize

Anthony Keith Prior

Amy Rathbone

Claire Louise Rennard

Esther Rodriguez Arevalo

Anna Jayne Sayers

Hayley Louise Siddall

Loretta Smith

Dannika Jade Stanford

Charlotte Stanley

Philippa Stephenson

Georgia Mai Talbot

Rowena Tebble

Lauren Thomas

Beth Marie Ticehurst

Katherine Truelove

Rachael Watling

Amanda Wersby

Emma Marie West

Sharon Louise Westerman

Ruth Wilson

Conferment of Degrees

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

(Presented by Professor Alison Yarrington, Dean of Faculty)

Bachelor of Arts

Jasmine Louise Adams

Nathan Graham Annakin

Daniel Armitage

Jeffrey Asiedu

Bridget Stella Askew

Samantha Atkin

Rebecca Louise Attwood

Adele Bagnall

Catherine Bainbridge

Katie Barnes

Helen Rose Barrass

Cheryl Basford

Kristofer David Beanland

Michael Stephen Bell

Grace Elizabeth Berry

Joseph Berwick

Jonathan Bestwick

Jennifer Bland

Laura Boddy

Sefika Borucu

Helen Sandra Bowes

Linzi Suzanne Brooks

Douglas James Brown

Francesca Bundey

John William Burlinson

Lydia Stephanie Burton

William David Carlisle

Ailsa Patricia Louise Carr

Jessica Carter

Rebecca Cartwright

Catherine Anne Cassidy

Holli Charalambous

James Clarke

Archie Cookson

John Leonard Cooper

Daniel Alexander Cope

Matthew William Cuthbert

Bethan Louise Davies

Jennifer Davies

Llewellyn Graham De Vita

Josef Peter Dostal

Charlotte Hannah Doughty

Lydia Rose Doyle

Owen Edwards

Sally Elwick

Lauren Emms

Alison Clare Fanshaw

Daniel Eric Farrar

Aoife Hilda Ferguson

Hannah Roza Fisher

Rachel Louise Fisher

Rebecca Anne Foreman

Emma Louise Friend

Peter Gardner

Elena Gesheva

Adam John Glazzard

Louise Glover

Annabelle Elizabeth Godbold

Charlotte Green

Benjamin Gregor

Christopher Adam Griffiths

Zoe Louise Groom

Samuel Hainsworth

Emily Hakner

Gareth Michael Hall

Stephen Hansell

Robert Hanson

Nia Harding-Rickards

Valerie Ann Harrison

Pieter Timothy Hartley

Loren Amy Harwood

Natasha Herbert

Lewis Hiley

Joseph William Thomas Hinds

Rebecca Holmes

Bethany Hooper

Timothy James Hudson

Josephine Pamela Hunt

Victoria Elizabeth Ibbotson

Joseph Irwin

Abbie Johnson

Rebecca Julia Johnston

Thomas Johnstone

Sandra Kanaporyte

Matt Kinton

Charles Robert Kirby

Rebecca Laing

Jamie Lawrence

Adam Ledger

Callum Paul George Lee

Chit Chuen Adrian Lee

Gareth Lennard

Katrina Lindley

William Lobley

Tiffany Desiree Mancini - Tucker

Amy Mann

Laura Martin

William McKechnie

Laurie Milverton

Cameron Christopher Errol Moitt

Leanne Marie Morgan

Faye Elizabeth Morton

Lewis Moulds

Kevin Anthony Myers

Chloe Alexandra Naismith

Elliot Neal

Kelsey Newsome

Sophie Oswald

Benjamin Lloyd Anderson Owens

Megan Frances Palfreyman

Rachel Parker

Victoria Elizabeth Parsons

Matthew Peck

Stephen Perkins

David Perry

Sean Steven Phillips

Sarah Alyson Piper

Thomas James Post

Christopher Michael Poultney

Samantha Preece

Heather Louise Price

Matthew Probyn

Darren Ritson

Alexander Liddel Scott Rodgers

Chloe Rodwell

Jordan Rouse

Araminta Rowlatt

Stacey Savage

Steven Sayo

Melissa Jayne Seaman

Sara Semple

Matthew Sharp

Andrew Sherlow

Holly Kate Short

Elizabeth Clare Simpson

Anthony Songhurst

Isabel Sosa Tuckman

Hannah Ruth Sprague

Rosanna Leigh Spruce

Aleks Sredov

Rebecca Strachan

Thomas Ross Swainson

Graham Taylor

Tony Turner

Chelsea Tyrer

James Michael Vernon

Shauna Natalie Wakefield

Stanley Jack Ryden Walton

Vaughan Walton

Thomas Wardell

Antony Watson

Danielle Webb

Adam Sacha Weston

Janet White

Samantha Alison White

James William Clifford Windsor

Connor John Yeates

Jessica Faye Zammit

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Beech

Scott James Broughton

Brannan Coady

Matthew Dunne

Mohamed Gusbi

Nicholas John Hanson

Christopher Michael Harding

Syed Aqib Ali Hassan

Vladislav Vladimir Ogir

Marc David Wyn Roberts

Myles Sanigar

Master of Arts

David Andrew Cross

Master of Research

Macon Holt Dist

Niall Sebastian Thomas

Master of Science

Mohammad Alauddin

Doctor of Philosophy

Robert Costello

Nicholas Del’Nero

Alexander Grech

Conferment of Degrees

The Business School

(Presented by Professor Terry Williams, Dean of the Business School)

Bachelor of Arts

Norhafizzah Abdullah Sali

Mohammed Bello Abdulmalik Halidu-Giwa

Kehinde Oluwadayo Abiodun

Taiye Oluwatobi Abiodun

Opeoluwa Adetiba

Oluwatobi Adewusi

Issa Nasser Al Ismaili

Paresh Amliwala

Eric Amoako

Aaron Lee Best

Jon-Paul Bouckley

Holly Bradley-Stevenson

Laura Jade Caswell

Sandra Celiesiute

William Chu

Korina Rose Cullen

Joanne Dawson

Benjamin Jack Eaton

Abasi-Ubong Ekpenyong

Jing Fang

Ashley Flavin

Mingyuan Gao

Adam Carlo Gee

Thomas Gormley

Kylie Ann Hamilton

Nichola Harkins

Stuart John Hughes

Emma Louise Hutchinson

Peter Stephen Hymer

Andrew Jenkins

Tugce Kaya

Samuel Kelley

Kwun Lun Rolon Lai

Wing Tat Lam

Tomas Lenton

Marius Liatukas

Jordan Locke

Wenshuo Ma

Faiza Mohammed

Joseph Monaghan

Ben Kumbirai Mugabe

Charlotte Mundey

Gary Leonard Norton

Benjamin Kwabena Atta Atsu Nyonyo

Oghenerobo Afolabi Aruoriwo Okposo

Temiloluwa Oladimeji

Ankit Panda

Ryan Scott Pearce

Sam Pearcy

Caitlynne Kelly Rich Picot

Marie Jade Pockley

Georgy Polevichenko

Chelsea Emma Postill

Aqilah Samad

Joseph Senior

Ho Ying Florence Siu

Daniel Smith

Deji Spencer-Walters

Laura Spooner

Lindsay Alison Sullivan

Qian Sun

Solene Tacnet

Daniel Taylor

Zenzi Tinkorang

Joe David William Tully

Jane Nneoma Uweh

Nathan Veail

Robert Viney

Samantha Voong

Thomas Matthew Walker

Puyang Wang

Rebecca Wells

David Wilkinson

Josh Williams

Ryan Wilson

Hoi Man Wong

Linxin Wu

Zhengze Wu

Loulwah Y A S H Alweqayan

Jay Young

Ligita Zekaite

Dailu Zhang

Haibo Zhen

Azim Zulfiqar

Conferment of Degrees

Faculty of Science and Engineering

(Presented by Dr Craig Gaskell, Principal of the Scarborough Campus)

Bachelor of Science

Katherine Abel

Robert Paul Ashley

Paul Baker

Elliot Boulter

Jacob Brown

Christopher Robert James Brownless

Joshua Bryan

Stewart William Burton

Robert Drummond-Smith

Bryonie Fox

Michael Garside

Daniel Gibson

Simon Gladding

Kimberley Grace Goadsby

Chloe Louise Hayes

Matthew Hird

John-Aris Hirst

Joe Holmes

Matthew Daniel Johnson

Alexander Johnston-Comerford

Robina Jane Kershaw

Hao Liu

Katja-Julie Loch

Daniel Loy

Matthew Glyn Lyles

Callum MacPherson

Kerry Martin

Danial McDougall

Carla Louise Moody

Luke Moseley

Andre Mota

Thomas Owen Mynott

Lewis Pardoe

Thomas Mark Pashley

Olukumi Jacklyn Omonigho Phido

Hannah Patricia Margaret Quigley

Charlotte Louise Rayner

Michael Roach

Angus Robertson

Amy Robinson

Kirsty Marie Roe

Saskia Rühl

Mark Salvidge

Rachael Elizabeth Shelley

Howie Simons

Carl Thomas

Daniel Wendon

Thomas Antony Woolley

Master of Science

Gemma Leigh Bond

Daniel John Neilson

Doctor of Philosophy

Dawn Helaine Wood

This is a list of students registered for each degree. It is not in any way an official record of students who are graduating, an official examination pass list or an attendance list and should not be used as such.