looking ahead

0
Have your say

FRI 17 JUNE

Stephen Joseph Theatre: The Yalta Game by the SJT at 1.15pm; Barb Jungr sings Bob Dylan at 7.30pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Happiest Days of Your Life by Phoenix Drama at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

SAT 18 JUNE

Stephen Joseph Theatre: The Yalta Game by the SJT at 1.15pm; Marlene by the SJT at 2.30pm and 7.30pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Happiest Days of Your Life by Phoenix Drama at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

SUN 19 JUNE

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

MON 20 JUNE

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

South Cliff Methodist Church: St Mary’s Church Choir and the U3A Choir at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

TUE 21 JUNE

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

WED 22 JUNE

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Elegy for a Lady by the SJT at 1.15pm; Kathabox by Sonia Sabri at 7.30pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

THU 23 JUNE

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Elegy for a Lady by the SJT at 1.15pm; Eduardo Niebla Experience at 7.30pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

FRI 24 JUNE

YMCA Theatre: Scarborough Dance Centre at 7pm.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Surfing Tommies by BishBashBosh at 7.45pm.

Peasholm Park: Prom in the Park with the Spa Orchestra at 8pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

SAT 25 JUNE

Stephen Joseph Theatre: young people’s theatre festival at 6pm; The Yalta Game and Elegy for a Lady by the SJT at 1.15pm.

YMCA Theatre: Scarborough Dance Centre at 7pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

SUN 26 JUNE

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

MON 27 JUNE

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

Scarborough College: John Mann for Scarborough Electronic Organ Society at 7.30pm.

South Cliff Methodist Church: Beckdene Singers at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

TUE 28 JUNE

Stephen Joseph Theatre: The Yalta Game and Elegy for a Lady by the SJT at 7.45pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

WED 29 JUNE

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

Queen Street Central Hall: Scarborough Concert Band at 7.45pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Hanging Hooke by Take the Space at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

THU 30 JUNE

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: King Pleasure and the Biscuit Boys at 7.30pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.