looking ahead

0
Have your say

FRI 29 JULY

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Carmen by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

SAT 30 JULY

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Tiny Time Tales at 9.30am and 10.30am; Carmen by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Open Air Theatre: N-Dubz at ???

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

Royal Hotel: the Other Side Comedy Club presents Patrick Monahan and O’Farahan & Keith at 8.15pm.

SUN 31 JULY

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

Spa Theatre: theremin concert at 7.30pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Futurist Theatre: Bruce Jones at 8pm.

MON 1 AUGUST

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Carmen by the SJT at 7.30pm.

South Cliff Methodist Church: John Noblet, Hugh Penny and friends at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

TUE 2 AUGUST

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am; Howard Beaumont at 2.30pm.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Carmen by the SJT at 7.30pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

WED 3 AUGUST

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am; comedians John Newton, Al Rudge and Carl Hutchinson at 7pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Carmen by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Queen Street Central Hall: Queen Street Players at 7.45pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Futurist Theatre: Grumbleweeds at 8pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

THU 4 AUGUST

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Carmen by the SJT at 2.30pm and 7.30pm.

Futurist Theatre: Chuckle Brothers at 7pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

FRI 5 AUGUST

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Elegy For a Lady by the SJT at 1.15pm; The Yalta Game by the SJT at 6pm; Dear Uncle by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Filey, Evron Centre: The Beatles Meet the Stones at 7.30pm.

Futurist Theatre: Them Beatles at 8pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

SAT 6 AUGUST

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Tiny Time Tales at 9.30am and 10.30am; Dear Uncle by the SJT at 2.30pm and 7.30pm.

YMCA Theatre: Rowlies Academy of Dance at 7.30pm.

Filey, Evron Centre: Happy Jack at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

SUN 7 AUGUST

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am; Scarborough Concert Band at 2.30pm.

Filey, Evron Centre: Wind in the Willows at 3pm.

St Martin’s Church: organist Geoffrey Coffin at 3.30pm.

Wykeham, Downe Arms: Wykeham Gathering from 3.45pm until late.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Futurist Theatre: Bruce Jones, Lee Otway, Oliver and 2 Grand at 8pm.

MON 8 AUGUST

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Carmen by the SJT at 7.30pm.

South Cliff Methodist Church: Library Friends music group at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

TUE 9 AUGUST

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am; Howard Beaumont at 2.30pm.

Futurist Theatre: wrestling at 7.30pm.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: The Yalta Game by the SJT at 1.15pm; Carmen by the SJT at 7.30pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

WED 10 AUGUST

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am; comedians Dave Williams, Bob Darwin, Gordon Smith and Ben Lawes at 7pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Carmen by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Queen Street Central Hall: Classic Pop Singers Choir at 7.45pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Futurist Theatre: Cannon & Ball at 8pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

THU 11 AUGUST

Spa Suncourt: Spa Orchestra at 11am.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Carmen by the SJT at 2.30pm; The Yalta Game and Elegy For a Lady by the SJT at 7.45pm.

Futurist Theatre: Chuckle Brothers at 7pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Spa Grand Hall: Spa Orchestra at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.