theatre listings

WED 8 JUNE

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Marlene by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

THU 9 JUNE

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

FRI 10 JUNE

Stephen Joseph Theatre: The Things She Sees by SJ Youth Theatre at 7pm; Marlene by the SJT at 7.30pm.

YMCA Theatre: Variety School of Dance at 7.30pm.

Filey: Evron Centre: Table Manners by Just Happy to be Here Theatre at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

SAT 11 JUNE

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Loopy Library at 10.30am; The Things She Sees by SJ Youth Theatre at 2pm and 7pm; Marlene by the SJT at 2.30pm and 7.30pm.

YMCA Theatre: Variety School of Dance at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

SUN 12 JUNE

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Marlene by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Scalby, village hall: Variety Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 7.30pm.

MON 13 JUNE

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Dan Leno - The King’s Jester at 7.45pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

TUE 14 JUNE

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Marlene by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

WED 15 JUNE

YMCA Theatre: The Happiest Days of Your Life by Phoenix Drama at 7.30pm.

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Marlene by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

THU 16 JUNE

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Marlene by the SJT at 2.30pm and 7.30pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Happiest Days of Your Life by Phoenix Drama at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

AROUND THE REGION

Pickering, Kirk Theatre: Angelina’s Betrothal and Trial by Jury tonight.

Malton, Friends Meeting House: Bash by four actors on Fri.

Helmsley Arts Centre: The Man Who Left the Titanic by Isoceles and Useful Idiots on Sat.

York, Grand Opera House: Shaun the Sheep tonight; Dom Joly next Tue; Jimmy Carr next Wed.