theatre listings

0
Have your say

WED 17 AUGUST

Stephen Joseph Theatre: The Yalta Game by the SJT at 1.15pm; Carmen by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Spa Suncourt: comedians Anthony King, Mickey Sharma, Will Marsh and Gareth Urwin at 7pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Futurist Theatre: Grumbleweeds at 8pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

THU 18 AUGUST

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Carmen by the SJT at 2.30pm and 7.30pm.

Futurist Theatre: Chuckle Brothers at 7pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

FRI 19 AUGUST

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Dear Uncle by the SJT at 7.30pm; The Yalta Game and Elegy For a Lady by the SJT at 7.45pm.

Futurist Theatre: Back For Good at 8pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

SAT 20 AUGUST

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Tiny Time Tales at 9.30am and 10.30am; Carmen by the SJT at 2.30pm; Dear Uncle by the SJT at 7.30pm.

YMCA Theatre: Big Night Out by Rowlies Academy of Dance at 7.30pm.

Filey, Evron Centre: My Brilliant Divorce at 7.30pm.

Futurist Theatre: Dolly at 8pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

MON 22 AUGUST

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Carmen by the SJT at 7.30pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Futurist Theatre: Joe Longthorne at 8pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

TUE 23 AUGUST

Stephen Joseph Theatre: The Yalta Game by the SJT at 1.15pm; Carmen by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Futurist Theatre: American wrestling at 7.30pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

WED 24 AUGUST

Stephen Joseph Theatre: The Yalta Game and Elegy For a Lady by the SJT at 2.45pm; Marlene by the SJT at 7.30pm.

Spa Suncourt: comedians Simon Clayton, El Purnell, Patrick Devine and Phil Chapman at 7pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Futurist Theatre: Cannon & Ball at 8pm.

Spa Theatre: Summer Spectacular by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

THU 25 AUGUST

Stephen Joseph Theatre: Elegy For a Lady by the SJT at 1.15pm; Marlene by the SJT at 2.30pm and 7.30pm; The Yalta Game and Elegy For a Lady by the SJT at 7.45pm.

Futurist Theatre: Chuckle Brothers at 7pm.

YMCA Theatre: The Wizard of Oz at 7.30pm.

Spa Theatre: Thoroughly Modern Musicals by Tony Peers Productions at 8pm.

AROUND THE REGION

Glaisdale, Robinson Institute: Dangerous Obsession by Esk Valley Theatre until 27 Aug.

York, Grand Opera House: Legally Blonde until 25 Aug.

York, Theatre Royal: Peter Pan, Tue-Sat until 3 Sep.

Bridlington, Spa: Jimmy Carr on Sun.

Hull Truck Theatre: The Rise and Fall of Little Voice until 20 Aug.